Property data
Sale history
£620,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Mandalay, Withybed Lane.

Floorplan Mandalay
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,960 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,033 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £620,000 £4,960 £629,181 £5,033

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
989 square metres (10,645 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Mandalay Withybed Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Mandalay Withybed Lane.

Photos for Mandalay Withybed Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.