31, Sandhill Mount, LS17 8EG
31 Sandhill Mount is a 158 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £565,800 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£565,800 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Sandhill Mount.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,761 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £565,800 £3,581 £594,262 £3,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £678,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Sandhill Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 31 Sandhill Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.