6, Elm Close, ST18 0SP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Nov 2024 3.8% 0.9% £261,525 £142,500 Oct 2009 na na £260,744 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,604 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Haywood ST18-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £340,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Haywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 6 Elm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 10/14048/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Elm Close Great Haywood Staffor
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage to form habitable space; single storey side roof and front extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D