1, Scott Road, RH10 5DA
1 Scott Road is a 59 m² flat in Crawley. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £255,000 2.8% 0.0% May 2006 £154,950 7.0% 5.0% Dec 2002 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Scott Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,322 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,006 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £255,000 £4,322 £236,367 £4,006 May 2006 £154,950 £2,626 £194,919 £3,304 Dec 2002 £123,000 £2,085 £196,054 £3,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,650 per square metre (£362 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Scott Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Scott Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.