52, Redbrook Road, WA15 7EW
52 Redbrook Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Timperley. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £200,000 £2,857 £203,355 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timperley are now selling for between £3,540 and £5,070 per square metre (£328 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Redbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Redbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.