Property data
Sale history
£710,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £740,121)
Floor plan
Floorplan St Lawrence
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,068 per sqm (£564 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netheravon SP4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £332,000 and £427,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Netheravon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,074 square metres (11,560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for St Lawrence . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of St Lawrence .

Photos for St Lawrence
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2022 PL/2021/10835
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
St Lawrence, Fittleton Village Copperfield North To Avon Valley Back Road, Fittleton
Description:
Addition of oak porch to front door at front elevation of property. Smooth render of property in 'heritage' cream/white colour. Replace and improve existing garage roof with pitched roof, roof line lower than existing house ridge line. Addition of gre

Planning ref:
August 2021 PL/2021/06771
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
St Lawrence Fittleton Village Copperfield North To Avon Valley Back Road, Fittleton,
Description:
Description of works. There are no TPOs on any of the trees/shrubs included in this application. Please reference the sketch plan. #1 Yew tree requires a light trim and shape. #2. Beech tree requires a light trim and shape. If left to grow it may encro