Property data
Sale history
£537,500 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Drews Court.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,931 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,950 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £537,500 £4,931 £539,515 £4,950

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Drews Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 4 Drews Court.

Photos for 4 Drews Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.