7, Burton Acres Way, HD8 0RF
7 Burton Acres Way is a 80 m² detached home in Kirkburton. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Burton Acres Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,750 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £375,000 £4,688 £379,993 £4,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkburton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,240 per square metre (£211 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Burton Acres Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Burton Acres Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.