54, Ivinson Way, ST14 5EQ
54 Ivinson Way is a 62 m² terraced home in Rocester. It sold for £197,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£197,500 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Ivinson Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,124 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £197,500 £3,185 £193,676 £3,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Ivinson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Ivinson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.