Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Mar 2024 7.7% 4.8% £289,442
£124,000 Jan 2013 na na £223,322
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,453 per sqm (£414 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,960 per square metre (£357 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worthing BN13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £317,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Worthing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Montreal Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Montreal Way.

Photos for 53 Montreal Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: