7, Grace Walk, SN25 1QF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£294,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £302,718)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,854 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,650 per square metre (£235 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £262,000 and £376,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Grace Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Grace Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.