11, Redgate Street, NG19 6ER
11 Redgate Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Redgate Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,959 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £175,000 £1,989 £172,405 £1,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Redgate Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Redgate Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.