10, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
10 Pastorale Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £300,000 3.7% 0.4% Aug 2015 £218,000 1.5% -0.7% Oct 2003 £182,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Pastorale Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £300,000 £2,703 £306,131 £2,758 Aug 2015 £218,000 £1,964 £334,000 £3,009 Oct 2003 £182,950 £1,648 £304,409 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.