Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Oct 2024 3.1% 0.3% £174,948
£94,000 Mar 2005 6.4% 4.3% £150,464
£89,950 Jul 2004 19.9% 18.1% £143,773
£49,500 Mar 2001 na na £143,591
Internal area
33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,151 per sqm (£479 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,580 per square metre (£332 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worthing BN14-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Fairlawn Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Fairlawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Fairlawn Drive.

Photos for 24 Fairlawn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale