Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on May 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Tynings.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £265,000 £2,819 £265,787 £2,828

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Tynings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 6 The Tynings.

Photos for 6 The Tynings
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, oil.