Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Gledhow Court.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £120,000 £2,353 £118,583 £2,325

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Gledhow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Gledhow Court.

Photos for 3 Gledhow Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.