3, Cottage Avenue, NG13 9FS
3 Cottage Avenue is a 98 m² detached home in Whatton. It sold for £282,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cottage Avenue.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,882 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £282,500 £2,883 £280,324 £2,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whatton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,620 per square metre (£259 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cottage Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cottage Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.