9, North Denes Road, NR30 4LW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Nov 2024 2.8% 0.0% £174,713 £120,000 Mar 2012 7.7% 4.7% £194,790 £90,000 Apr 2008 na na £135,064 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,180 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,470 per square metre (£144 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Yarmouth NR30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £225,000 and £356,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Yarmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 North Denes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 9 North Denes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: