Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£118,750 Oct 2024 2.1% -1.2% £122,020
£99,000 Nov 2015 13.8% 12.7% £112,629
£73,000 Jul 2013 na na £96,302
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Kidlington are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,190 per square metre (£364 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidlington OX5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Bramley Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Bramley Close.

Photos for 32 Bramley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.