50, Langtons Wharf, LS2 7EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Nov 2024 4.9% 1.5% £257,664 £175,000 Oct 2015 -0.2% -2.5% £209,738 £178,500 Jul 2007 3.4% 1.7% £189,857 £136,000 Jul 1999 20.0% 18.2% £367,158 £115,000 Aug 1998 na na £340,111 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,648 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,910 per square metre (£220 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £175,000 and £289,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Langtons Wharf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 50 Langtons Wharf.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: