34, Derry Hill, LS29 6NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Jun 2024 3.4% 0.6% £324,816 £167,500 Aug 2004 na na £339,011 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,876 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Menston are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,070 per square metre (£256 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Menston LS29-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £312,000 and £460,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Menston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 34 Derry Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 34 Derry Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.