Property data
Sale history
£314,995 on Jul 2021
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £314,995 £3,182 £334,294 £3,377

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.