20, Buckle Place, OX14 3HB
20 Buckle Place is a 170 m² detached home in Abingdon. It sold for £835,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£835,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,911 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £835,000 £4,912 £801,207 £4,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £801,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abingdon are now selling for between £3,930 and £5,000 per square metre (£365 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £850,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.