Property data
Sale history
£337,500 on Dec 2022 (est. today's value: £340,920)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,518 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Clay Cross are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,690 per square metre (£161 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clay Cross S45-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £360,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Clay Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Orchard Way.

Photos for 6 Orchard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.