Property data
Sale history
£83,250 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £88,299)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£979 per sqm (£91 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Exhall are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,180 per square metre (£216 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exhall CV7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Blacksmith Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.