8, Rivendell, BS22 7GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £431,541)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,198 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,220 and £3,930 per square metre (£299 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £438,000 and £534,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Rivendell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2014) of 8 Rivendell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2007 07/P/1741/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8 Rivendell, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset,
- Description:
- Erection of a first floor side extension and front and rear rooflights
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.