Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Oct 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Willowbrook Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £245,000 £2,784 £250,211 £2,843

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Willowbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 9 Willowbrook Close.

Photos for 9 Willowbrook Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.