75, Marley Fields, DH6 3BF
75 Marley Fields is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Wheatley Hill. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Marley Fields.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £180,000 £2,222 £219,195 £2,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley Hill are now selling for between £730 and £1,720 per square metre (£67 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Marley Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 75 Marley Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.