33, Husum Way, DY10 3QJ
33 Husum Way is a 94 m² detached home in Cookley. It sold for £244,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£244,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Husum Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,639 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £244,000 £2,596 £248,086 £2,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cookley are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,560 per square metre (£225 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Husum Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Husum Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.