43, Pennylets Green, SL2 4BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£302,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £297,968)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,163 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Stoke Poges are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,380 per square metre (£461 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Poges SL2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £313,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Poges). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Pennylets Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 43 Pennylets Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/24/1800/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 43 Pennylets Green Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/24/1801/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 43 Pennylets Green Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Paving at the front of the property
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: