28, Salt Drive, CW9 6GR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£409,995 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £410,565)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Wincham are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,720 per square metre (£264 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wincham CW9-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, Salt Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 28 Salt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 28 Salt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.