Property data
Sale history
£256,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Beech Drive.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £256,000 £2,306 £259,948 £2,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stretton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,100 per square metre (£187 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Beech Drive.

Photos for 24 Beech Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.