27, Butts Meadow, RH14 0BT
27 Butts Meadow is a 60 m² flat in Loxwood. It sold for £168,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Butts Meadow.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,756 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £168,000 £2,800 £165,389 £2,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Butts Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Butts Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, coal.