57, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PJ
57 Becketts Park Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Becketts Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £360,000 £3,130 £381,678 £3,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.