Flat 5 53, Moorgate, DN22 6RN
Flat 5 53 Moorgate is a 71 m² flat in Retford. It sold for £77,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £77,000 £1,085 £92,648 £1,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,640 per square metre (£151 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 5 53 Moorgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 5 53 Moorgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: