81, Alton Road, SW15 4LJ
81 Alton Road is a 78 m² flat in Barnes. It sold for £490,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on May 2020
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,282 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,184 per square metre (£575 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £490,000 £6,282 £482,362 £6,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,590 per square metre (£390 and £519 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.