6, Sole Close, CT14 0FA
6 Sole Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Sholden. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sole Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £325,000 £4,114 £276,581 £3,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sholden are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,160 per square metre (£295 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sole Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 6 Sole Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.