17, Logan Place, DY11 7DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £235,929)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,109 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Hartlebury are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,210 per square metre (£210 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartlebury DY11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £234,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartlebury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Logan Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/12/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Logan Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.