Property data
Sale history
£526,353 on Oct 2023 (est. today's value: £483,277)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,914 per sqm (£549 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Girton are now selling for between £5,530 and £6,180 per square metre (£513 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Girton CB3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £492,000 and £550,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Girton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Gildenhowe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Gildenhowe.

Photos for 39 Gildenhowe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.