40, Healy Close, LE12 7TU
40 Healy Close is a 96 m² detached home in Mountsorrel. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £300,000 £3,125 £292,809 £3,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.