Property data
Sale history
£130,504 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £124,290)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,175 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Hardwick are now selling for between £3,960 and £4,930 per square metre (£367 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hardwick CB23-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Coles Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
CB483188
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
12 to 22 (even), Coles Way, Hardwick, Cambridge
Owner
CLARION HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 7686)
Proprietor address: Clarion Housing Group, 6 More London Place, London SE1 2DA
Price paid on title: £130,504
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Nov 2023
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Clarion Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.