6, Rotary Road, TS15 9GW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£244,995 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £256,591)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,882 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Yarm TS15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £255,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Yarm). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.