88, Long Lane, CW10 0EN
88 Long Lane is a 89 m² detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £267,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£267,500 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Long Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £267,500 £3,006 £249,711 £2,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,080 per square metre (£215 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 88 Long Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/2313C
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 88 Long Lane, Middlewich, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Demolition of existing bungalow and the construction of four number 3 bed detached properties including access drive and car parking spaces.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.