Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £365,000 £4,101 £355,600 £3,996

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.