2 Danvers Lodge, Mortimer Drive, SO51 0DZ
2 Danvers Lodge Mortimer Drive is a 98 m² flat in Awbridge. It sold for £523,950 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£523,950 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,346 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £523,950 £5,346 £455,669 £4,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.