3, Western Field, EX1 4AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£652,000 on Jun 2024 (est. today's value: £631,950)
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,657 per sqm (£433 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Tithebarn are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,040 per square metre (£331 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tithebarn EX1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £500,000 and £566,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Tithebarn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.