35, Montgomery Drive, PL19 8JX
35 Montgomery Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Tavistock. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £275,000 3.3% 0.5% Sep 2010 £172,500 -5.9% -8.1% Jun 2007 £209,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Montgomery Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £275,000 £3,395 £284,703 £3,515 Sep 2010 £172,500 £2,130 £277,529 £3,426 Jun 2007 £209,995 £2,593 £288,155 £3,557 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tavistock are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,890 per square metre (£276 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Montgomery Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 35 Montgomery Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: