Property data
Sale history
£445,000 on Jun 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hartsbourne Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,635 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £445,000 £4,635 £440,153 £4,585

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hartsbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hartsbourne Drive.

Photos for 1 Hartsbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.