45, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £138,504)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,588 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cuddington CW8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £148,000 and £196,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Cuddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Shakerley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Shakerley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.