The Rowans, Potters Loaning, CA9 3TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £292,000 Dec 2024 2.8% -0.0% £294,740 £195,000 Apr 2010 -2.1% -4.7% £273,827 £210,000 Nov 2006 na na £319,774 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,972 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Nenthead are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,470 per square metre (£127 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nenthead CA9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £366,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Nenthead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Rowans Potters Loaning. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of The Rowans Potters Loaning.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: